Is Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • cultured milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spring mix greens, lemon tahini dressing (tahini (sesame seeds), water, lemon juice, olive oil, salt, granulated garlic, cumin), kale, brussels sprouts, turmeric almonds (raw whole almonds (natural almonds), canola oil, turmeric), shaved parmesan (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil)

Check Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go