Is Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
spring mix greens, lemon tahini dressing (tahini (sesame seeds), water, lemon juice, olive oil, salt, granulated garlic, cumin), kale, brussels sprouts, turmeric almonds (raw whole almonds (natural almonds), canola oil, turmeric), shaved parmesan (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil)
Check Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Frigo Shaved Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


