Is Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
spring mix greens, lemon tahini dressing (tahini (sesame seeds), water, lemon juice, olive oil, salt, granulated garlic, cumin), kale, brussels sprouts, turmeric almonds (raw whole almonds (natural almonds), canola oil, turmeric), shaved parmesan (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil)
Check Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Frigo Shaved Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Kale, Brussels Sprouts & Shaved Parmesan Salad, 11.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


