Is Kale & Cheese Tortellini, 9 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- whole milk
- pecorino romano cheese
- cheese culture
- ricotta cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Dough: Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs (Citric Acid), Water. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt), Kale, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Panko Bread Crumbs (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt), Eggs (Citric Acid), Sea Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Kale & Cheese Tortellini, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kale & Cheese Tortellini, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


