Is KALE CHOPPED SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & LEMON GARLIC DRESSING Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE, LEMON GARLIC DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL, SPICE, DRIED RED PEPPER, LEMON OIL), CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), RADICCHIO, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), ALMONDS.

Check KALE CHOPPED SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & LEMON GARLIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go