Is KALE CHOPPED SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & LEMON GARLIC DRESSING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KALE, LEMON GARLIC DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL, SPICE, DRIED RED PEPPER, LEMON OIL), CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), RADICCHIO, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), ALMONDS.
Check KALE CHOPPED SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & LEMON GARLIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE CHOPPED SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & LEMON GARLIC DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Pouch


