Is KALE CRANBERRY SALAD, KALE CRANBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Apples (Apples And Calcium Ascorbate (To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Country Dijon Dressing (Water, Sugar, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Canola Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Apple Cider Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Swiss Cheese (Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Dark Brown Sugar, Butter, Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Salt), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Carrot, Red Cabbage

Check KALE CRANBERRY SALAD, KALE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KALE CRANBERRY SALAD, KALE CRANBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking