Is KALE GREAT GREENS SALAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: BABY KALE, CHARD, SPINACH, DRESSING: WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, EDAMAME: SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEESE: FRESH ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check KALE GREAT GREENS SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicSavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep