Is KALKal Oyster Shell Calcium -- 600 mg - 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid And Magnesium Stearate
Check KALKal Oyster Shell Calcium -- 600 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALKal Oyster Shell Calcium -- 600 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched 2% Reduced Fat Milk 0.5 gal. Carton
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice 100% Vegetable Juice - Calcium Enriched
Equate Extra Strength Acetaminophen Pain Reliever 100 Tablets
Where to buy
KALKal Oyster Shell Calcium -- 600 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


