Is KALKal Ultra Pancreatin -- 3000 mg - 100 Enteric Coated Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- glyceryl triacetate
- magnesium stearate
glyceryl triacetate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Glyceryl Triacetate, Silica And Magnesium Stearate
Check KALKal Ultra Pancreatin -- 3000 mg - 100 Enteric Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALKal Ultra Pancreatin -- 3000 mg - 100 Enteric Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
KALKal Ultra Pancreatin -- 3000 mg - 100 Enteric Coated Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


