Is Kallo Sweet Chilli Veggie Cake 122g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentil Flour (76%), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet Chili Seasoning (7%) [Sugar, Salt, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Cayenne Powder (2.5%), Maize Starch, Black Pepper, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract, Spice], Green Peas (6%)
Check Kallo Sweet Chilli Veggie Cake 122g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Sweet Chilli Veggie Cake 122g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dr. Praeger's Crunchy Southwestern Sweet Potato Veggie Burgers, Crunchy Southwestern Sweet Potato
Actual Veggies Sweet Potato Veggie Burger
Vitasia Sweet Chilli Sauce
SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE
Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes
About this product
Snack · Cracker


