Is KALONA, SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC PEACH YOGURT, CREAM TOP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic skim milk
  • organic cultured grade a milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE (ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC PEACH FLAVOR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL FRUIT PECTIN, LACTIC ACID), ORGANIC SKIM MILK. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L.ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. BULGARIS

Check KALONA, SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC PEACH YOGURT, CREAM TOP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go