Is KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC RASPBERRY YOGURT, RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
- organic cultured grade a milk
- acidophilus
- lactic acid
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE (ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL FRUIT PECTIN, LACTIC ACID), ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM. LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. BULGARIS.
Check KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC RASPBERRY YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC RASPBERRY YOGURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


