Is Kalona Supernatural French Onion Organic Dip, French Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- organic natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC FRENCH ONION SEASONING (ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPINACH), ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ENZYMES, CULTURES
Check Kalona Supernatural French Onion Organic Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kalona Supernatural French Onion Organic Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Unknown


