Is KALUA BRAND SHREDDED PORK, KALUA BRAND Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE.
Check KALUA BRAND SHREDDED PORK, KALUA BRAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALUA BRAND SHREDDED PORK, KALUA BRAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySweetFruity
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking


