Is Kalumi, Bar Protein Beauty Food Marine Collagen Lemon Love, 1.83 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hydrolyzed marine collagen
hydrolyzed marine collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen, Organic Yacon Syrup, Sweet Potato, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Prebiotic Fiber Syrup, Vanilla, Lemon, Rosemary, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check Kalumi, Bar Protein Beauty Food Marine Collagen Lemon Love, 1.83 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kalumi, Bar Protein Beauty Food Marine Collagen Lemon Love, 1.83 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Where to buy
Kalumi, Bar Protein Beauty Food Marine Collagen Lemon Love, 1.83 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


