Is Kan Tong Thai Green Curry Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Lemongrass, Green Chilli, Salt, Thickener (modified Cornstarch), Garlic, Sugar, Chilli, Lime Juice (from Concentrate, Contains Preservative (sodium Benzoate)), Coriander Seed 1.5%, Galangal, Flavours (contains Fish), Food Acid (acetic). Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts.

Check Kan Tong Thai Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry