Is Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffees With Rum Center, Cocoa Glaze, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Partlyhydrogenated Veg Fat (Soya, Palm, Shea), Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya, Rape, Shea), Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant Sor Emulsitiers Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavourings, Salt, Rum , Cocoa Content (In Coating): Min, 15,5%, May Containtraces Of Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat Gluten, Eggs
Check Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Praline Pecans 40 Ounce
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
bettergoods Praline Pecans, 10 oz Tub
Sweet Potato with Praline Pecan Casserole
Oikos REMIX Salted Caramel 11g Protein, Caramel Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Sea Salt Praline Pretzels, Dark Chocolate and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


