Is Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- humectant sor emulsitiers soya lecithin
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffees With Rum Center, Cocoa Glaze, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Partlyhydrogenated Veg Fat (Soya, Palm, Shea), Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya, Rape, Shea), Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant Sor Emulsitiers Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavourings, Salt, Rum , Cocoa Content (In Coating): Min, 15,5%, May Containtraces Of Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat Gluten, Eggs
Check Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Praline Pecans 40 Ounce
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
bettergoods Praline Pecans, 10 oz Tub
Sweet Potato with Praline Pecan Casserole
Oikos REMIX Salted Caramel 11g Protein, Caramel Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Sea Salt Praline Pretzels, Dark Chocolate and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


