Is Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- humectant sor emulsitiers soya lecithin
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffees With Rum Center, Cocoa Glaze, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Partlyhydrogenated Veg Fat (Soya, Palm, Shea), Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya, Rape, Shea), Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant Sor Emulsitiers Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavourings, Salt, Rum , Cocoa Content (In Coating): Min, 15,5%, May Containtraces Of Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat Gluten, Eggs
Check Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Praline Pecans 40 Ounce
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
bettergoods Praline Pecans, 10 oz Tub
Sweet Potato with Praline Pecan Casserole
Oikos REMIX Salted Caramel 11g Protein, Caramel Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Sea Salt Praline Pretzels, Dark Chocolate and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


