Is Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- flavourings
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffees With Rum Center, Cocoa Glaze, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Partlyhydrogenated Veg Fat (Soya, Palm, Shea), Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya, Rape, Shea), Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant Sor Emulsitiers Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavourings, Salt, Rum , Cocoa Content (In Coating): Min, 15,5%, May Containtraces Of Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat Gluten, Eggs
Check Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kandia - Rom Toff / Praline Rom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Praline Pecans 40 Ounce
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
bettergoods Praline Pecans, 10 oz Tub
Sweet Potato with Praline Pecan Casserole
Oikos REMIX Salted Caramel 11g Protein, Caramel Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Sea Salt Praline Pretzels, Dark Chocolate and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


