Is Kansas City's Cowtown Night of the Living Bar-B-Q Sauce - 2 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Ketchup (Tomato Paste, Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder), Brown Sugar, Chipotle Puree (Chipotle, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Spice Blend (Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cayenne Powder, Sugar, Bron Sugar, Ancho Chili Powder, Paprika, Spices), Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard Powder, Chipotle Powder, Molasses, Black Pepper, Garlic Granules, Onion Powder, Tamarind Concentrate, Cayenne Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices

Check Kansas City's Cowtown Night of the Living Bar-B-Q Sauce - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kansas City's Cowtown Night of the Living Bar-B-Q Sauce - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMeal Prep