Is Kapiti Blue Cheese Triple Cream Kikorangi Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurised milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures (Milk), Salt, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)
Check Kapiti Blue Cheese Triple Cream Kikorangi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Blue Cheese Triple Cream Kikorangi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Kapiti Blue Cheese Triple Cream Kikorangi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


