Is Kapiti Plant Based Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate & Boysenberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Frozen Dessert [Water, Liquid Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Powder* (4%), Dextrose, Soy Protein, Emulsifiers (471), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum)], Dark Chocolate (32%) [Cocoa Solids* (52%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour], Boysenberry Ripple (11%) [Sugar, Boysenberries (32%), Water, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum and/or Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Beet Red), Natural Flavour].

Check Kapiti Plant Based Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate & Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go