Is Kapuso Nata De Coco White Coconut Gel Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Coconut, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sodium Metabisulfite, Natural Flavoring And Tang Essence.
Check Kapuso Nata De Coco White Coconut Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapuso Nata De Coco White Coconut Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
About this product
Snack · Cube
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go


