Is Karinat Passion Fruit, Passion Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- concentrated skim milk
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK. CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), WATER PASSION FRUIT VARIEGATE (WATER, DEXTROSE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATED, INVERT SUGAR, GUM ARABIC CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CANE SUGAR, PREBIOTIC FIBER (INULIN FROM CHICORY ROOT), DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: GUM ARABIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check Karinat Passion Fruit, Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karinat Passion Fruit, Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


