Is Karinat Passion Fruit, Passion Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK. CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), WATER PASSION FRUIT VARIEGATE (WATER, DEXTROSE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATED, INVERT SUGAR, GUM ARABIC CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CANE SUGAR, PREBIOTIC FIBER (INULIN FROM CHICORY ROOT), DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: GUM ARABIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM

Check Karinat Passion Fruit, Passion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie