Is Karine & Jeff - Organic Green Lentil & Carrot Soup, 16.9 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE WATER OF THE HAUT LANGUEDOC NATIONAL PARK, CARROTS*, ONIONS*, GREEN LENTILS*, LEEKS*, UNREFINED SEA SALT, BAY LEAVES*, ROSEMARY*.

Check Karine & Jeff - Organic Green Lentil & Carrot Soup, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Karine & Jeff - Organic Green Lentil & Carrot Soup, 16.9 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Soup · Bottle

Flavor
EarthySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep