Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Karma Baker Always Vegan and Gluten Free Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum*, Rice Flour*, Tapioca*, Potato Starch*, Evaporated Cane Juice*, Walnuts, Cocoa Powder*, Coconut Oil*, Vanilla*, Xanthan Gum, Aluminum Free Baking Powder, Salt. *Organic.

Check Karma Baker Always Vegan and Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Karma Baker Always Vegan and Gluten Free | Spoonful