Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Karma Baker Always Vegan and Gluten Free Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum*, Rice Flour*, Tapioca*, Potato Starch*, Evaporated Cane Juice*, Walnuts, Cocoa Powder*, Coconut Oil*, Vanilla*, Xanthan Gum, Aluminum Free Baking Powder, Salt. *Organic.

Check Karma Baker Always Vegan and Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Karma Baker Always Vegan and Gluten Free | Spoonful