Is Karma Probiotic Water Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b5
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Lemonade: Spring Water, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (Color), Probiotic Culture (Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), d-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Blueberry Lemonade: Spring Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cane Sugar, Fruit Juice (Color), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans, GBI-30 6086), D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Berry Cherry: Spring Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cane Sugar, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Elderberry Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans, GBI-30 6086), D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Karma Probiotic Water Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Probiotic Water Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


