Is Karma Spiked Seltzer, Enlightened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavor
natural fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Blue Agave Syrup, Natural Fruit Flavor, Sodium Citrate.
Check Karma Spiked Seltzer, Enlightened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Spiked Seltzer, Enlightened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
GT'S, ENLIGHTENED SYNERGY , KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY SERENITY, STRAWBERRY SERENITY
About this product
Beverage · Can


