Is Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Citric Acid, Fruit Juice, Gum Arabic, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Cane Sugar, Acai Fruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Green Tea Extract, Zinc Picolinate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit E), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Cranberry Juice Powder, Pomegranate Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vit D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)
Check Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, ACAI GRAPE, ACAI GRAPE
POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Vitamin C, Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


