Is Karo® Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla 32 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A light vanilla-flavored syrup with a smooth, glossy, viscous texture commonly used for baking, candy-making, glazing, drizzling over pancakes or fruit, and sweetening sauces. Reviewers cite reliable consistency and a convenient squeeze bottle; some note excess stickiness and strong sweetness in certain applications and occasional crystallization reported during storage issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Salt, Vanilla

Check Karo® Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla 32 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Karo® Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla 32 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingSnacking