Is Karoun Mint Yogurt Drink, Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL MINT FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID, POTASSSIUM SORBATE.
Check Karoun Mint Yogurt Drink, Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karoun Mint Yogurt Drink, Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


