Is Karoun Mint Yogurt Drink, Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural & artificial mint flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL MINT FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID, POTASSSIUM SORBATE.
Check Karoun Mint Yogurt Drink, Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karoun Mint Yogurt Drink, Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


