No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kar's PB 'n Dark Chocolate with Peanut Butter Candies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter Toffee Peanuts (Roasted Peanuts [Peanuts, Corn Oil], Sugar, Salted Butter [Pasteurized Cream {Milk}, Salt], Salt).Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt).Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt and Vanilla).Peanut Butter Flavored Candies (Peanut Butter Flavored Confectionery Coating [Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Peanuts, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Salt], Sugar, Less Than 1% of Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Coloring [Includes Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6], Carnauba Wax)

Check Kar's PB 'n Dark Chocolate with Peanut Butter Candies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kar's PB 'n Dark Chocolate with Peanut Butter Candies is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Kar's PB 'n Dark Chocolate with Peanut Butter Candies | Spoonful