Is Kar's PB 'n Dark Chocolate with Peanut Butter Candies Vegan?

Ingredients
Butter Toffee Peanuts (Roasted Peanuts [Peanuts, Corn Oil], Sugar, Salted Butter [Pasteurized Cream {Milk}, Salt], Salt).Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt).Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt and Vanilla).Peanut Butter Flavored Candies (Peanut Butter Flavored Confectionery Coating [Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Peanuts, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Salt], Sugar, Less Than 1% of Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Coloring [Includes Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6], Carnauba Wax)
Check Kar's PB 'n Dark Chocolate with Peanut Butter Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kar's PB 'n Dark Chocolate with Peanut Butter Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kar's PB 'n Dark Chocolate with Peanut Butter Candies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


