Is KASHI Bars Kashi Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Mocha Almond, Vegan, 6ct 7.4oz Dairy Free?

Description
Kashi Chewy Granola Bars Dark Mocha Almond are a vegan snack made with all-natural ingredients. These bars feature dark chocolate chips, crunchy roasted almonds, and a delicious mocha taste. With 7 whole grains and 4gm of fiber, they provide a wholesome and satisfying snack option. Kashi, based in Canada, produces a variety of snacks including chips, crackers, and cookies. Customers appreciate the value and freshness of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts. Imported from Canada, these 6ct 74oz Kashi bars are a tasty and nutritious treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kashi Chewy Granola Bars Dark Mocha Almond are a vegan snack made with all-natural ingredients. These bars feature dark chocolate chips, crunchy roasted almonds, and a delicious mocha taste. With 7 whole grains and 4gm of fiber, they provide a wholesome and satisfying snack option. Kashi, based in Canada, produces a variety of snacks including chips, crackers, and cookies. Customers appreciate the value and freshness of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts. Imported from Canada, these 6ct 74oz Kashi bars are a tasty and nutritious treat.
Ingredients
Rolled Whole Grain Blend (Hard Red Wheat, Oats, Rye, Triticale, Barley), Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Fiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola, Safflower Oil), Semisweet Chocolate (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Invert Cane Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Cocoa, Acacia Gum, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Vegetable Glycerin, Coffee Extract, Oat Fiber, Organic Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Peanut Flour
Check KASHI Bars Kashi Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Mocha Almond, Vegan, 6ct 7.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KASHI Bars Kashi Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Mocha Almond, Vegan, 6ct 7.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
KASHI Bars Kashi Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Mocha Almond, Vegan, 6ct 7.4oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


