Is Kashi Blueberry Almond Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- whole grain oat flour
- whole grain oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Almonds, Freeze-dried Blueberries, Oat Bran, Rice Flour, Flaxseeds, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Bacillus Subtilis De111, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains Almond Ingredients.
Check Kashi Blueberry Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Blueberry Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


