Is Kashi Breakfast Cereal Cinnamon French Toast - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Bran (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Red Lentil Flour (Organic), Maple Syrup (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) for Freshness.

Check Kashi Breakfast Cereal Cinnamon French Toast - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Breakfast Cereal Cinnamon French Toast - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go