Is Kashi Chewy Bars Chocolate Trail Mix 1.23oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEWS*, ALMONDS BUTTER, SORGHUM, DRIED BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*+, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES* (CRANBERRIES*, CANE SUGAR*), DATES, COLD PRESSED COCONUT OIL*, PALM OIL, FIGS*, OAT FIBER*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check Kashi Chewy Bars Chocolate Trail Mix 1.23oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Chewy Bars Chocolate Trail Mix 1.23oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


