Is Kashi Chewy Bars Chocolate Trail Mix 1.23oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oat fiber
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEWS*, ALMONDS BUTTER, SORGHUM, DRIED BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*+, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES* (CRANBERRIES*, CANE SUGAR*), DATES, COLD PRESSED COCONUT OIL*, PALM OIL, FIGS*, OAT FIBER*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check Kashi Chewy Bars Chocolate Trail Mix 1.23oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Chewy Bars Chocolate Trail Mix 1.23oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


