Is Kashi Chocolate Waffle Crisp Cereal, Chocolate Waffle Crisp Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, CHICKPEA FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE+ (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER+, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Kashi Chocolate Waffle Crisp Cereal, Chocolate Waffle Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Chocolate Waffle Crisp Cereal, Chocolate Waffle Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


