Is Kashi Dark Chocolate, Almond And Sea Salt Oat Free?

Description
Deep, bittersweet profile with crunchy pieces and a faint saline finish; texture combines smooth coating and crisp bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accent, or often paired with coffee. Reviewers note a balanced sweet‑salty contrast and satisfying crunch, while a minority report it can be overly bitter or salty.
Why it's not oat free
- oat hull fibre
- oats
- whole grain oats
oat hull fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, bittersweet profile with crunchy pieces and a faint saline finish; texture combines smooth coating and crisp bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accent, or often paired with coffee. Reviewers note a balanced sweet‑salty contrast and satisfying crunch, while a minority report it can be overly bitter or salty.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Dried Brown Rice Syrup), Almonds, Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Whole Grain Brown Rice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Chia Seeds, Oat Hull Fibre, Sea Salt, Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Peanut Flour. Contains Oats, Almond, Soy, Peanut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Milk.
Check Kashi Dark Chocolate, Almond And Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Dark Chocolate, Almond And Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


