Is Kashi Dark Mocha Almond Whole Grain Bar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Oat Hull Fibre, Coffee Extract, Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Oat, Almond, And Soy Ingredients. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Kashi Dark Mocha Almond Whole Grain Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go