Is Kashi Fruit and Grain Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Grain Blend (Hard Red Wheat, Oats, Rye, Triticale, Barley), Dates, Dark Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa), Chicory Root (Inulin), Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut, Soy Grits, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Walnuts, Cornstarch, Evaporated Cane Juice Crystals, Corn Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice Syrup, Rice Starch, Honey, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Oat Hull Fibre, Seven Whole Grains And Sesame Blend (Whole: Oats, Hard Red Wheat, Rye, Long Grain Brown Rice, Triticale, Barley, Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds), Salt, Peanut Flour, Milk, Almond Flour, Contains Wheat, Oat, Rye, Triticale, Barley, Soy, Walnut, Sesame, Peanut, Milk And Almond , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kashi Fruit and Grain Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Fruit and Grain Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Kashi Fruit and Grain Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


