Is Kashi Fruit and Grain Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- oat hull fibre
- oats
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Grain Blend (Hard Red Wheat, Oats, Rye, Triticale, Barley), Dates, Dark Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa), Chicory Root (Inulin), Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut, Soy Grits, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Walnuts, Cornstarch, Evaporated Cane Juice Crystals, Corn Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice Syrup, Rice Starch, Honey, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Oat Hull Fibre, Seven Whole Grains And Sesame Blend (Whole: Oats, Hard Red Wheat, Rye, Long Grain Brown Rice, Triticale, Barley, Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds), Salt, Peanut Flour, Milk, Almond Flour, Contains Wheat, Oat, Rye, Triticale, Barley, Soy, Walnut, Sesame, Peanut, Milk And Almond , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kashi Fruit and Grain Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Fruit and Grain Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


