Is Kashi GO Breakfast Cereal Vegan Protein Peanut Butter Crunch - 13.2 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Most people feel like Kashi GO Breakfast Cereal Vegan Protein Peanut Butter Crunch is a pretty solid cereal. On one hand, it's packed with protein and fiber, and it has a flavor that peanut butter lovers rave about. On the other hand, the texture is hit or miss. Some find it too mushy, while others find it too crunchy. Overall, Kashi makes for an easy breakfast or snack that packs a peanut butter punch.
Why it's not wheat free
- hard red wheat
- whole grain oats
hard red wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Most people feel like Kashi GO Breakfast Cereal Vegan Protein Peanut Butter Crunch is a pretty solid cereal. On one hand, it's packed with protein and fiber, and it has a flavor that peanut butter lovers rave about. On the other hand, the texture is hit or miss. Some find it too mushy, while others find it too crunchy. Overall, Kashi makes for an easy breakfast or snack that packs a peanut butter punch.
Ingredients
Soy Flakes, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Brown Rice Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Puffed Whole Grain Blend (Hard Red Wheat, Brown Rice, Barley, Rye), Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Acacia Gum, Molasses, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Soy Flakes, Rosemary Extract For Freshness
Check Kashi GO Breakfast Cereal Vegan Protein Peanut Butter Crunch - 13.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi GO Breakfast Cereal Vegan Protein Peanut Butter Crunch - 13.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Kashi GO Breakfast Cereal Vegan Protein Peanut Butter Crunch - 13.2 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


