Is Kashi Go Crush Peanut Butter Crunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • hard red wheat
  • whole grain oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch is a delicious breakfast cereal made with multigrain clusters filled with peanut butter. It is not only a quick and easy breakfast option, but also serves as a satisfying snack. Many people enjoy the taste and texture of this cereal, finding it to be perfectly crunchy and flavorful. It is also appreciated for staying crunchy when eaten with milk, and for not becoming soggy. This portable cereal can be enjoyed on its own or even paired with ice cream. Overall, Kashi GO Peanut Butter Crunch is highly regarded for its taste, texture, and ability to keep you full.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Flakes, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Brown Rice Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Puffed Whole Grain Blend (hard Red Wheat **, Brown Rice, Barley, Rye), Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Acacia Gum, Molasses, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains: Soy, Peanut And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kashi Go Crush Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Go Crush Peanut Butter Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go